Author: Satan Loves You

Regular

blazeclaw12:

Sex between Polydrusus impressifrons. Think tumblr will flag this

yazawa:

yazawa:

like this isn’t really isn’t just about NSFW. if “female-presenting nipples” wasn’t a big enough red flag its… kind of bad. like there’s a genuinely much larger thing at risk here than stupid horny on main bullshit

Regular

grimchild:

Hey @staff you fucking idiots. Your tech is shit and you have no idea what you’re doing. Look at all this explicit nudity and sex happening in these fucking creature design illustrations. Some of these are even in a Scholastic children’s book.

kinda-real-awkward: senpai-noticed-you-and-he:…

kinda-real-awkward:

senpai-noticed-you-and-he:

beau–brummell:

Britain’s oldest erotic film, ‘Lady in her Boudoir’ (1896) 

It simply shows a pretty woman undressing but would’ve been considered titillating at the time. 

Found at BFI’s online erotica collection, The Pleasure Principle 

Female-presenting ankle

FLAGGED

mementomoriiv: IRONY. This post was flagged in…

mementomoriiv:

IRONY. This post was flagged in @bodyartandargument

REBLOG IF NAZIS OFFEND YOU MORE THAN NIPPLES.

Regular post

Regular

jheselbraum:

Like. I’m a firm believer that porn online shouldn’t be within kids reach (those “are you 18” checkboxes for life) but. Like. Ok first of all, just ban cp? It’s not hard? Cp is what got you into this mess just ban it. Second of all, you could increase the age of sign-up from 13 to 18. Third of all, you could do what deviantart does and just. Require birthdays at sign-up. If your blog is flagged as nsfw, you can’t interact with minors. You want to follow an nsfw blog? Prove you’re an adult. You’re an adult but don’t want to see nsfw content? Safe search (that actually works).

It’s not hard to make a functioning website, but staff doesn’t seem to want to do that.

Regular

ladyshinga:

“lol the only people mad about the tumblr announcement just want porn lol”

Yeah, no.

Tumblr blocked the tag “chronic pain” in this mess for no reason

They’re flagging commonly used tags by queer people, sex educators, and artists who make their fucking LIVING on tumblr

They’re gonna take down genuine sex workers because they didn’t curb
the problem with spamming porn bots YEARS ago when tumblr users REPORTED
OVER AND OVER AND OVER AND *OVER* that it was a problem

Tumblr
IGNORED the bots, IGNORED the problems, and honestly treated it like
NOTHING until their app was taken off a store due to it.

They’re
fucking over a shit-ton of REAL PEOPLE who rely on tumblr for community
and/or income because they ignored users’ complaints about shitty porn
bots for YEARS until it had financial consequences

I can no longer even talk about chronic pain without the post being blocked from searches

I have drawn one or two nude pieces on my art tumblr which is 99% safe
for work but now I’m worried the blog will be taken down entirely
because Tumblr won’t bother differentiating between spam and REAL PEOPLE
just trying to live their goddamn lives

And god forbid I want to
talk about bisexuality or sex or kink in just… MY LIFE. As a
normal-ass human being who just wants to TALK ABOUT HUMAN THINGS

No, their solution to nuke a problem they’ve ignored for years is to take us all down at once

So maybe don’t laugh about “oh no not my pornz” because 1. plenty of
that ~porn~ is made by actual humans making their living and 2. WAY MORE
than “just porn” is being targeted

This along with Facebook
continuously upholding white supremacy by letting nazi shit fly by while
they ban people for speaking out against their oppressors and it’s
basically like we’re running out of truly free places to just… BE

Regular

judelaw:

I love how their post says “A better, more positive Tumblr” as if female nipples are what’s ruining the experience on this website and not bullies, racists, homophobes and actual nazis

werewolfhusband: jigglyturk: ieuano: ieuano…

werewolfhusband:

jigglyturk:

ieuano:

ieuano:

from funny to scary real quick

This website is ruined and the staff are useless 😂

“people are just upset because of the porn going away” 

Yeah no. It’s youtube marking LGBTQ content as “Sensitive” all over again.