Category: hail satan

Regular

Satan is a petty bitch.

Regular

Satan makes elaborate friendship bracelets out of colored, broken violin strings and embroidery thread for their council of demons and for their pals!

we-are-born-and-live-to-die:Anton LaVey is dead & so is…

we-are-born-and-live-to-die:

Anton LaVey is dead & so is Satanism.

Oh honey… oh honey no…

I’m sorry to say that Satanism is still very much alive 🙂

A new leaf

Starting tommorow this blog will no longer post anti religious things. It is pointless and depressing. This will turn into a more classic blog about my day to day life and loving life and things that make me happy, hobbies and things like that. As I grow older I realize that there’s more to life then being pissed off at stupid people. I will try my best to post daily but probly won’t, thank you all who have followed me and liked my content. If you unfollow me because the blog is changing I completely understand. Don’t worry though I am still a satanist nothing has changed, but isn’t satanism about being yourself?
Shemhamforash
Hail Satan!

Tumblr peeps

I’m very lucky that I haven’t had to deal with some of the stupid Tumblr people. All of my followers and people who have messaged me have been extremely nice and open minded. I thank all of you! I just see a lot of atheists and christians arguing about stupid shit and it’s good to know that my followers are for the most part above all that nonsense. Thanks guys?

Hail Satan!

Update

I’ve been doing a lot of thinking today. Reevaluating life and stuff like that. Not sure if I’m Gona get rid of my blog or just change it up a bit. Let me know what y’all think.

Christians

A coworker asked me today why I was an atheist, it turned into a super nice intelligent conversation. It’s so refreshing to meet a nice and intelligent religious person. Stupidity knows no religion, same goes for intelligence.

Damn Daniel! Back at it again with the delusion lol!!! This guy…

Damn Daniel! Back at it again with the delusion lol!!! This guy is a never ending feed of ridiculous.

Mother’s Day

Happy Mother’s Day to all the moms out there! To all the satanic moms out there I hope you can celebrate this day and get everything that you deserve! I would like to take this opportunity to tell all of the younger satanists who may still live with there parents or whose parents may be less than approving of you’re beliefs or lifestyle choices to remember that regardless of what your parents believe or how accepting they are of you’re beliefs or what they do or say to you they are still your parents and that will never be taken away! Love them while you still can because the only thing that’s certain is that we are not here forever. Happy Mother’s Day!
Shemhamforash!!!
Hail Satan!

Belief

I don’t believe in god, I believe in myself! Focusing on how great I am today. Started the morning off with some yoga now having a cup of coffee, time to get this house clean so I can enjoy my day off work! Limitless options! Never forget that being a satanist isn’t all about working your ass to death, it’s about balance and doing what it takes to make you happy! Take some time to treat yourself, to buy that thing you really want, to do that thing you wanna do! Just take a minute today to breathe and take in nature and sit in awe of this beautiful hunk of space rock that we’re all spinning around on!
Shemhamforash!
Hail Satan!!!